NBFK BREED SPECIALTY ROGALAND

Orre 01.05.2009

Judge: Paul Lawless
Photo: Iselin Wang

 


Click the pictures for larger version
Hold the pointer over the pictures to see the name of the dog & result

 

 

Tervueren Males

 

Chevy's Oakantoh, 1.Exc Interm. Class, CK, 4th Best Male, (Uraz van de Hoge Laer x Chevy's Djinga) Chevy's Oakantoh, 1.Exc Interm. Class, CK, 4th Best Male, (Uraz van de Hoge Laer x Chevy's Djinga) Chevy's Kahriff, 1.Exc Open Class, CAC, Best Male, BOS (Breakpoint's Grand Duc of Coke x Corsini Tarantella) Chevy's Kahriff, 1.Exc Open Class, CAC, Best Male, BOS (Breakpoint's Grand Duc of Coke x Corsini Tarantella) Chevy's Kahriff, 1.Exc Open Class, CAC, Best Male, BOS (Breakpoint's Grand Duc of Coke x Corsini Tarantella)

 

Tervueren Females

 

Kvina's Catching the Moon, 1.Exc Junior Class, CAC, Best Female, BOB & BISS only 9 months and 1 day old, (Fakaiser's Giono x Bergeau Painted Lady) Kvina's Catching the Moon, 1.Exc Junior Class, CAC, Best Female, BOB & BISS only 9 months and 1 day old, (Fakaiser's Giono x Bergeau Painted Lady) Kvina's Catching the Moon, 1.Exc Junior Class, CAC, Best Female, BOB & BISS only 9 months and 1 day old, (Fakaiser's Giono x Bergeau Painted Lady) Bergeau Painted Lady, 1.Exc Open Class, Res.CAC, 2nd Best Female (Corsini Matisse x Bergeau Just Like A Rainbow) Bergeau Painted Lady, 1.Exc Open Class, Res.CAC, 2nd Best Female (Corsini Matisse x Bergeau Just Like A Rainbow)
Chevy's Kahrma, 2.Exc Open Class, (Breakpoint's Grand Duc of Coke x Corsini Tarantella) Chevy's Kahrma, 2.Exc Open Class, (Breakpoint's Grand Duc of Coke x Corsini Tarantella) Chevy's Kahrma, 2.Exc Open Class, (Breakpoint's Grand Duc of Coke x Corsini Tarantella) Rainbows End's Breedie Tang-Terr, 3.Exc Open Class, (Fakaiser's Jizzo x Fakaiser's Geelah) Rainbows End's Breedie Tang-Terr, 3.Exc Open Class, (Fakaiser's Jizzo x Fakaiser's Geelah) Rainbows End's Breedie Tang-Terr, 3.Exc Open Class, (Fakaiser's Jizzo x Fakaiser's Geelah)

 

 

Groenendael Males

 

Ch. Aras de Bruine Buck, Exc.1 Open Class, CAC and New Champion for the day, 2nd Best Male, (Rival de la Fureur du Crepuscule x Ginger de Bruine Buck) Ch. Aras de Bruine Buck, Exc.1 Open Class, CAC and New Champion for the day, 2nd Best Male, (Rival de la Fureur du Crepuscule x Ginger de Bruine Buck) Ch. Luavjan's Bono the One,Exc.1 Champ.Class, CK, Best Male, (Tango-T dell Alta Via x Udine du Perigord Vert) Ch. Luavjan's Bono the One,Exc.1 Champ.Class, CK, Best Male, (Tango-T dell Alta Via x Udine du Perigord Vert) Ch. Luavjan's Bono the One,Exc.1 Champ.Class, CK, Best Male, (Tango-T dell Alta Via x Udine du Perigord Vert)
Ch. Navar Mylla van't Groenveld, 3.Exc Champ.Class, (Igor de la Douce Plaine x Mylla Bonny van Lana's Hof) Ch. Navar Mylla van't Groenveld, 3.Exc Champ.Class, (Igor de la Douce Plaine x Mylla Bonny van Lana's Hof) Ch. Navar Mylla van't Groenveld, 3.Exc Champ.Class, (Igor de la Douce Plaine x Mylla Bonny van Lana's Hof) Frontosa, Exc1 Vet.Class, HP & BIS-Vet., (Xanthoss van't Belgisch Schoon x Shirocky's Amazing Amanda) Frontosa, Exc1 Vet.Class, HP & BIS-Vet., (Xanthoss van't Belgisch Schoon x Shirocky's Amazing Amanda)

 

Groenendael Females

 

      Cichla's Furza, 1.Exc Junior Class, HP, (Navar Mylla van't Groenveld x A-Te-Ell's Madame Urza) Cichla's Furza, 1.Exc Junior Class, HP, (Navar Mylla van't Groenveld x A-Te-Ell's Madame Urza) Cichla's Furza, 1.Exc Junior Class, HP, (Navar Mylla van't Groenveld x A-Te-Ell's Madame Urza) Ch. A-Te-Ell's Madame Yatzie, 1.Exc Champ. Class, CK, Best Female, BOB & BIS-2, (Brendo de Bruine Buck x A-Te-Ell's Madame Sibelle) Ch. Cichla's Dizarella, Exc.4 Champ.Class (Navar-Mylla van't Groenveld x Cichla's Bonita)

 

Kennel Cheyv Breeders Group
Chevy's Kahriff, Chevy's Fargas, Chevy's Oakantoh, Chevy's Kahrma

Breedersgroup kennel Chevy

 

BEST IN SHOW
Kvina's Catching the Moon (T) BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW, Ch. A-Te-Ell's Madame Yatzie (G) BIS-2

 


 

back